Startseite       SB-Funktionen für Studierende    WiSe 2021/22      Switch to english language  Hilfe

 
Vorlesungsverzeichnis    
 
Die Überschrift Fakultät für Mathematik und Informatik aufklappen  Fakultät für Mathematik und Informatik    
 
Die Überschrift Lehrveranstaltungen der Lehreinheit Mathematik aufklappen  Lehrveranstaltungen der Lehreinheit Mathematik    
 
Die Überschrift Masterstudiengang Mathematik (M.Sc.) aufklappen  Masterstudiengang Mathematik (M.Sc.)    
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil F   Studienprofil F "Forschungsorientiert - allgemein"    
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 1 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 1    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503228 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 2 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501989 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503187 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 3 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503040 Numerics of partial differential equations IV   -   Lehrenfeld Vorlesung mit Übung
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503251 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 4 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503026 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503250 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil W   Studienprofil W "Wirtschaftsmathematik"    
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503040 Numerics of partial differential equations IV   -   Lehrenfeld Vorlesung mit Übung
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503251 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503026 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503250 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
 
Die Überschrift (Ober-)Seminare in SP 3 & SP 4 aufklappen  (Ober-)Seminare in SP 3 & SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 1 - 4 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 1 - 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
501989 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Übung
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503026 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503040 Numerics of partial differential equations IV   -   Lehrenfeld Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Frauen Übung
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503187 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503228 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503250 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503251 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil Phy   Studienprofil Phy "Physik"    
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503040 Numerics of partial differential equations IV   -   Lehrenfeld Vorlesung mit Übung
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503251 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503250 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
 
Die Überschrift Spezielle Zyklen aus SP 1 & SP 2 aufklappen  Spezielle Zyklen aus SP 1 & SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501989 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503187 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503228 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 1 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 1    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503228 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 2 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501989 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503187 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503242 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503276 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502858 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Eswara Übung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503040 Numerics of partial differential equations IV   -   Lehrenfeld Vorlesung mit Übung
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503251 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503026 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503250 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil MDS   Studienprofil MDS "Mathematical Data Science" (Fachstudium)