Startseite       SB-Funktionen für Studierende    SoSe 2022      Switch to english language  Hilfe

 
Vorlesungsverzeichnis    
 
Die Überschrift Fakultät für Mathematik und Informatik aufklappen  Fakultät für Mathematik und Informatik    
 
Die Überschrift Lehrveranstaltungen der Lehreinheit Mathematik aufklappen  Lehrveranstaltungen der Lehreinheit Mathematik    
 
Die Überschrift Bachelorstudiengang Mathematik (B.Sc.) aufklappen  Bachelorstudiengang Mathematik (B.Sc.)    
 
Die Überschrift Propädeutikum und Sommerstudium aufklappen  Propädeutikum und Sommerstudium    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
 
Die Überschrift Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester) aufklappen  Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
503305 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Repetitorium   -   Schröder Crashkurs
503307 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Repetitorium   -   Heide Crashkurs
 
Die Überschrift Basismodule Mathematik (2. Semester) aufklappen  Basismodule Mathematik (2. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501020 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II   -   Schick Vorlesung
501021 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II   -   Jotz Lean Vorlesung
501220 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Tutorium   -   Wulff Tutorium
503197 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - MN 67)   -   Wulff Groß Übung
503199 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Papantonis Nellen Übung
503200 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Wulff Kern Übung
503204 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Saalübung   -   Ryvkin Übung
503205 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 08-10 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Kappler Ryvkin Übung
503206 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Greve-Kramer Ryvkin Übung
503207 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Maaß Ryvkin Übung
503208 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 12-14 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Ryvkin Kerti Übung
503269 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 16-18 - MN 67)   -   Papantonis Rodatz Übung
503274 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini von Bodelschwingh Übung
503287 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 MN 67)   -   Papantonis Heide Übung
503304 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Tutorium   -   Ryvkin Tutorium
503311 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung MDS (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Ryvkin Zobel Übung
503312 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung MDS (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini Übung
503325 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Saalübung   -   Marchesini Papantonis Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 1 (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 1 (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502860 Funktionentheorie   -   Bahns Vorlesung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503163 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 08-10 - HS 1)   -   Krüger Übung
503281 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Krüger Noack Übung
503294 Proseminar Fourierreihen   -   Schick Proseminar
503306 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Di 10-12 - Max)   -   Krüger Mazzanti Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
503313 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Krüger Hülskamp Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 2 (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 2 (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502864 Zahlentheorie   -   Schindler Vorlesung
502869 Diskrete Mathematik (Mathematical Data Science)   -   Bartholdi Vorlesung
502870 Diskrete Mathematik (Mathematical Data Science) - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Benard Dudey Übung
502935 Proseminar algebraische Kurven   -   Gounelas Proseminar
503166 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 08-10 - online)   -   Dede Hochfilzer Übung
503167 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 12-14 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Altunjan Übung
503168 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Weigel Übung
503233 Moderne Geometrie   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503314 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 16-18 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Übung
503315 Moderne Geometrie - Übung (Do 16-18 - online)   -   Cueca Ten Übung
503316 Diskrete Mathematik (Mathematical Data Science) - Übung (Mi 14-16 - online)   -   Benard Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 3 (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 3 (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502478 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Sommer Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Rügge Vorlesung mit Übung
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502905 Numerische Mathematik II   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502906 Optimierung   -   Luke Vorlesung
502908 Optimierung - Übung (Mi 16-18 - HS 1)   -   Lauster Schellhorn Übung
502926 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 14-16 - online)   -   Sommer Lögering Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503143 Proseminar zur numerischen Mathematik   -   Wald Proseminar
503218 Optimierung - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Pinta Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
503317 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Sommer Mohadarkar Übung
503318 Optimierung - Übung (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Lauster Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 4 (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module SP 4 (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502759 Stochastik - Übung (Di 12-14 - online)   -   Seiler Übung
502887 Statistical data science   -   Rudolf Vorlesung
502888 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Weitkamp Bhagya Vishwabhakthi Kolombage Übung
502889 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 16-18 - online)   -   Jula Vanegas Übung
502892 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 16-18 - online)   -   Jula Vanegas Ventzke Übung
502893 Stochastik - Übung (Di 08-10 - MN 67)   -   Seiler Christ Übung
502895 Stochastik   -   Sturm Vorlesung
503319 Stochastik - Übung (Di 10-12 - online)   -   Jürgens Seiler Übung
503320 Statistical data science - Übung (Mi 16-18 - online)   -   Weitkamp Weber Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 1 (ab 5. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 1 (ab 5. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503324 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 2 (ab 5. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 2 (ab 5. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Hochfilzer Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 3 (ab 5. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 3 (ab 5. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
 
Die Überschrift Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 4 (ab 5. Semester) aufklappen  Weiterführende mathematische Module in Zyklen im SP 4 (ab 5. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzen - Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzen - Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzen - Programmierkurs aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzen - Programmierkurs    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Rügge Vorlesung mit Übung
 
Die Überschrift Masterstudiengang Mathematik (M.Sc.) aufklappen  Masterstudiengang Mathematik (M.Sc.)    
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil F   Studienprofil F "Forschungsorientiert - allgemein"    
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 1 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 1    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
503324 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 2 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Hochfilzer Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503291 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503321 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 3 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
 
Die Überschrift Mathematische Module SP 4 aufklappen  Mathematische Module SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Rügge Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil W   Studienprofil W "Wirtschaftsmathematik"    
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift (Ober-)Seminare in SP 3 & SP 4 aufklappen  (Ober-)Seminare in SP 3 & SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 1 - 4 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 1 - 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Hochfilzer Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503291 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
503321 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503324 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Rügge Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil Phy   Studienprofil Phy "Physik"    
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlpflichtmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
 
Die Überschrift Spezielle Zyklen aus SP 1 & SP 2 aufklappen  Spezielle Zyklen aus SP 1 & SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503291 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503321 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
503324 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 1 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 1    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502764 Oberseminar on quantum field theory   -   Bahns Oberseminar
502765 Seminar on Clifford modules and Dirac operators in geometry and physics   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502766 Seminar on geometry and gauge theory   -   Pidstrygach Seminar
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
502778 Seminar on basic harmonic analysis   -   Witt Seminar
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
502886 Oberseminar on algebraic topology   -   Schick Oberseminar
502920 Introduction to Knot Theory   -   Gügümcü Vorlesung
503010 Differential geometry and gauge theory II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Bigorajski Übung
503035 Analysis of partial differential equations IV   -   Witt Vorlesung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503044 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory - exercises (online)   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503049 Oberseminar on higher structure   -   Zhu Oberseminar
503063 Oberseminar on analysis of partial differential equations   -   Witt Oberseminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503186 Differential manifolds IV   -   Zhu Vorlesung
503227 RTG 2491 lecture course on harmonic analysis with a view towards number theory   -   Brüdern Vorlesung
503275 Research seminar   -   Pidstrygach Oberseminar
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
503324 Differential geometry and gauge theory II   -   Pidstrygach Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 2 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 2    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502653 Reading course on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
502769 Oberseminar Helfgott   -   Helfgott Oberseminar
503014 Algebraic number theory II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Müller Hochfilzer Übung
503028 Elliptic curves - exercises (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Havlas Übung
503038 Homological algebra   -   Mukherjee Vorlesung mit Übung
503047 Number theory working seminar   -   Schindler Seminar
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503174 Algebraic geometry II - exercises (Fri 12-14 - online)   -   Baltes Übung
503176 Elliptic curves   -   Viada Vorlesung
503182 Algebraic geometry II   -   Gounelas Vorlesung
503234 Algebraic number theory II   -   Mihailescu Vorlesung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503263 Reading course on bicategories in noncommutative geometry   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503264 Reading course on category theory in context   -   Meyer Lektürekurs
503289 Oberseminar on number theory   -   Brüdern Schindler Oberseminar
503291 Oberseminar on non-commutative geometry   -   Meyer Oberseminar
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503321 Logics without the axiom of regularity   -   Bartholdi Noce Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 3 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 3    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
500905 Oberseminar on inverse problems   -   Hohage Oberseminar
500906 Oberseminar on numerics of partial differential equations   -   Lube Lehrenfeld Oberseminar
500908 Oberseminar on numerical analysis   -   Plonka-Hoch Oberseminar
501214 Oberseminar on discrete differential geometry   -   Wardetzky Oberseminar
501892 Oberseminar on variational analysis   -   Luke Oberseminar
502339 Seminar on numerical optimisation   -   Luke Seminar
502710 Functional analysis - exercises (Tue 12 - 14 - online)   -   Miller Luckhardt Übung
502857 Functional analysis   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502859 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Miller Wolff Übung
502861 Functional analysis - plenary exercise session   -   Miller Übung
503011 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Mon 10-12 - online)   -   Geppert Joseph Übung
503015 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 08-10 - online)   -   Joseph Übung
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503155 Machine learning for inverse problems   -   Wald Vorlesung
503230 Mathematical signal and image processing II   -   Plonka-Hoch Vorlesung
503268 Seminar on regularity results and compact embeddings for partial differential equations   -   Halla Seminar
503290 Mathematical signal and image processing II - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Keller Übung
503310 Functional analysis - exercises (Wed 10-12 - online)   -   Miller Eswara Übung
 
Die Überschrift Wahlmodule SP 4 aufklappen  Wahlmodule SP 4    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502404 Life insurance mathematics   -   Fröhlich Vorlesung
502768 Oberseminar on Monte Carlo methods and applications   -   Rudolf Oberseminar
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503244 Oberseminar on spatial stochastics   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Oberseminar
503245 Oberseminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Oberseminar
503246 Oberseminar on mathematical statistics   -   Munk Oberseminar
503265 Oberseminar on Statistics on noneuclidean spaces   -   Huckemann Oberseminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502409 Stochastic lab course I   -   Kley Praktikum
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502592 Mathematisch orientiertes Programmieren   -   Schulz Rügge Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Studienprofil MDS   Studienprofil MDS "Mathematical Data Science" (Fachstudium)    
 
Die Überschrift Bachelorstudiengang Mathematical Data Science (B.Sc.) aufklappen  Bachelorstudiengang Mathematical Data Science (B.Sc.)    
 
Die Überschrift SP Maschinelles Lernen aufklappen  SP Maschinelles Lernen    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503143 Proseminar zur numerischen Mathematik   -   Wald Proseminar
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift SP Angewandte Statistik und Ökonometrie aufklappen  SP Angewandte Statistik und Ökonometrie    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
503051 Spatial stochastics II - exercises (online)   -   Bezborodov Übung
503154 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Tue 16-18 - online)   -   Staudt Frauen Übung
503235 Spatial stochastics II   -   Schuhmacher Vorlesung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503292 Statistical foundations of data science II - exercises (Wed 16-18 - online)   -   Singer Übung
503295 Statistical foundations of data science II   -   Munk Vorlesung
 
Die Überschrift Fachübergreifende Schlüsselkompetenzen aufklappen  Fachübergreifende Schlüsselkompetenzen    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Mathematik (B.A.) (2-Fächer / studium generale) aufklappen  Mathematik (B.A.) (2-Fächer / studium generale)    
 
Die Überschrift Propädeutikum und Sommerstudium aufklappen  Propädeutikum und Sommerstudium    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
 
Die Überschrift Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester) aufklappen  Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
503305 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Repetitorium   -   Schröder Crashkurs
503307 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Repetitorium   -   Heide Crashkurs
 
Die Überschrift Basismodule Analysis (2. Semester) aufklappen  Basismodule Analysis (2. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501020 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II   -   Schick Vorlesung
503204 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Saalübung   -   Ryvkin Übung
503205 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 08-10 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Kappler Ryvkin Übung
503206 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Greve-Kramer Ryvkin Übung
503207 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Maaß Ryvkin Übung
503208 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 12-14 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Ryvkin Kerti Übung
503304 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Tutorium   -   Ryvkin Tutorium
503311 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung MDS (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Ryvkin Zobel Übung
 
Die Überschrift Basismodule Geometrie (2. Semester) aufklappen  Basismodule Geometrie (2. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501021 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II   -   Jotz Lean Vorlesung
501219 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Do 14-16 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Wiedmann Übung
501220 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Tutorium   -   Wulff Tutorium
502465 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung
502467 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Tutorium   -   Papritzki Spratte Wiedmann Tutorium
503197 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - MN 67)   -   Wulff Groß Übung
503199 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Papantonis Nellen Übung
503200 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Wulff Kern Übung
503229 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Fr 08-10 - online)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503269 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 16-18 - MN 67)   -   Papantonis Rodatz Übung
503274 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini von Bodelschwingh Übung
503287 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 MN 67)   -   Papantonis Heide Übung
503293 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Saalübung   -   Spratte Übung
503297 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Do 12-14 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503312 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung MDS (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini Übung
503325 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Saalübung   -   Marchesini Papantonis Übung
 
Die Überschrift Reine Mathematik (ab 3. Semester) aufklappen  Reine Mathematik (ab 3. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502860 Funktionentheorie   -   Bahns Vorlesung
502864 Zahlentheorie   -   Schindler Vorlesung
503139 Seminar on groups, languages and automata   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503163 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 08-10 - HS 1)   -   Krüger Übung
503166 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 08-10 - online)   -   Dede Hochfilzer Übung
503167 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 12-14 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Altunjan Übung
503168 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Weigel Übung
503237 Seminar on inverse Galois theory   -   Mihailescu Müller Seminar
503281 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Krüger Noack Übung
503306 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Di 10-12 - Max)   -   Krüger Mazzanti Übung
503308 Seminar on L²-invariants   -   Suchla Schick Seminar
503313 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Krüger Hülskamp Übung
503314 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 16-18 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Übung
 
Die Überschrift Angewandte Mathematik (ab 3. Semester) aufklappen  Angewandte Mathematik (ab 3. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502478 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Sommer Übung
502759 Stochastik - Übung (Di 12-14 - online)   -   Seiler Übung
502887 Statistical data science   -   Rudolf Vorlesung
502888 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Weitkamp Bhagya Vishwabhakthi Kolombage Übung
502889 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 16-18 - online)   -   Jula Vanegas Übung
502892 Statistical data science - Übung (Di 16-18 - online)   -   Jula Vanegas Ventzke Übung
502893 Stochastik - Übung (Di 08-10 - MN 67)   -   Seiler Christ Übung
502895 Stochastik   -   Sturm Vorlesung
502905 Numerische Mathematik II   -   Wardetzky Vorlesung
502906 Optimierung   -   Luke Vorlesung
502908 Optimierung - Übung (Mi 16-18 - HS 1)   -   Lauster Schellhorn Übung
502926 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 14-16 - online)   -   Sommer Lögering Übung
503143 Proseminar zur numerischen Mathematik   -   Wald Proseminar
503144 Seminar on advanced finite element methods   -   Lehrenfeld Seminar
503218 Optimierung - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Pinta Übung
503238 Seminar on stochastic processes   -   Sturm Seminar
503239 Seminar on empirical processes   -   Munk Kley Seminar
503241 Seminar on spatial statistics and modeling   -   Schuhmacher Bezborodov Seminar
503317 Numerische Mathematik II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Sommer Mohadarkar Übung
503318 Optimierung - Übung (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Lauster Übung
503319 Stochastik - Übung (Di 10-12 - online)   -   Jürgens Seiler Übung
503320 Statistical data science - Übung (Mi 16-18 - online)   -   Weitkamp Weber Übung
 
Die Überschrift Fachdidaktik Mathematik (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Fachdidaktik Mathematik (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502872 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik   -   Halverscheid Vorlesung
502873 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Mo 16-18 - online)   -   Roosmann Pustelnik Übung
502929 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Di 10-12 - online)   -   Schick Pustelnik Übung
502930 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Schick Pustelnik Übung
503302 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Mo 14-16 - online)   -   Roosmann Pustelnik Übung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz Rügge Praktikum
503108 Math models on universe and ourselves   -   Schulz Zhu Seminar
503220 Mathematical Modelling of Epidemics   -   Meyer Vorlesung
503224 Blockseminar Konstruktion und Erprobung von Lernumgebungen zur Modellierung der Corona-Epidemie   -   Bauer Meyer Seminar
 
Die Überschrift Mathematik (B.A.) (2-Fächer / Profil Lehramt) aufklappen  Mathematik (B.A.) (2-Fächer / Profil Lehramt)    
 
Die Überschrift Propädeutika und Sommerstudium aufklappen  Propädeutika und Sommerstudium    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
 
Die Überschrift Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester) aufklappen  Orientierungsmodule Mathematik (1. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502917 Mathematisches Sommerstudium   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung mit Übung
503305 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Repetitorium   -   Schröder Crashkurs
503307 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Repetitorium   -   Heide Crashkurs
 
Die Überschrift Basismodule Analysis (2. Semester) aufklappen  Basismodule Analysis (2. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501020 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II   -   Schick Vorlesung
502477 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt   -   Bauer Vorlesung
502851 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt - Tutorium   -   Baltes Bauer Höpfner Tutorium
503172 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt - Saalübung   -   Baltes Höpfner Übung
503181 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt - Übung (Mi 10-12 - MN 67)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503204 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Saalübung   -   Ryvkin Übung
503205 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 08-10 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Kappler Ryvkin Übung
503206 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Greve-Kramer Ryvkin Übung
503207 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Maaß Ryvkin Übung
503208 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung (Mi 12-14 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Ryvkin Kerti Übung
503279 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt - Übung (Mi 08-10 - online)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503303 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II für das Lehramt - Übung (Mi 14-16 - MN 67)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503304 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Tutorium   -   Ryvkin Tutorium
503311 Differenzial- und Integralrechnung II - Übung MDS (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Ryvkin Zobel Übung
 
Die Überschrift Basismodule Geometrie (2. Semester) aufklappen  Basismodule Geometrie (2. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501021 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II   -   Jotz Lean Vorlesung
501219 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Do 14-16 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Wiedmann Übung
501220 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Tutorium   -   Wulff Tutorium
502465 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie   -   Wiedmann Vorlesung
502467 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Tutorium   -   Papritzki Spratte Wiedmann Tutorium
503197 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - MN 67)   -   Wulff Groß Übung
503199 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Papantonis Nellen Übung
503200 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Fr 12-14 - online)   -   Wulff Kern Übung
503229 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Fr 08-10 - online)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503269 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 16-18 - MN 67)   -   Papantonis Rodatz Übung
503274 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini von Bodelschwingh Übung
503287 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung (Do 14-16 MN 67)   -   Papantonis Heide Übung
503293 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Saalübung   -   Spratte Übung
503297 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II / Geometrie - Übung (Do 12-14 - NAM-SR-2)   -   Wiedmann Übung
503312 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Übung MDS (Fr 14-16 - online)   -   Marchesini Übung
503325 Analytische Geometrie und Lineare Algebra II - Saalübung   -   Marchesini Papantonis Übung
 
Die Überschrift Reine Mathematik (ab 3. Semester) aufklappen  Reine Mathematik (ab 3. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502860 Funktionentheorie   -   Bahns Vorlesung
502864 Zahlentheorie   -   Schindler Vorlesung
503142 Seminar on equations over finite fields   -   Schindler Seminar
503163 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 08-10 - HS 1)   -   Krüger Übung
503166 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 08-10 - online)   -   Dede Hochfilzer Übung
503167 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 12-14 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Altunjan Übung
503168 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 14-16 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Weigel Übung
503281 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 10-12 - online)   -   Krüger Noack Übung
503306 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Di 10-12 - Max)   -   Krüger Mazzanti Übung
503313 Funktionentheorie - Übung (Mi 12-14 - online)   -   Krüger Hülskamp Übung
503314 Zahlentheorie - Übung (Do 16-18 - online)   -   Hochfilzer Übung
 
Die Überschrift Angewandte Mathematik (ab 3. Semester) aufklappen  Angewandte Mathematik (ab 3. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
503143 Proseminar zur numerischen Mathematik   -   Wald Proseminar
 
Die Überschrift Fachdidaktik Mathematik (ab 4. Semester) aufklappen  Fachdidaktik Mathematik (ab 4. Semester)    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
502872 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik   -   Halverscheid Vorlesung
502873 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Mo 16-18 - online)   -   Roosmann Pustelnik Übung
502929 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Di 10-12 - online)   -   Schick Pustelnik Übung
502930 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Di 14-16 - online)   -   Schick Pustelnik Übung
503302 Einführung in die Mathematikdidaktik - Übung (Mo 14-16 - online)   -   Roosmann Pustelnik Übung
 
Die Überschrift Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik aufklappen  Schlüsselkompetenzangebote Mathematik    
   
Vst.-Nr. Veranstaltung Vst.-Art
501025 Blockseminar on digitalization and maintenance of mathematical artifacts   -   Bartholdi Noce Seminar
501310 Mathematics Information Services and Electronic Publishing   -   Habermann Vorlesung
502462 Project course   -   Kriete Besondere Veranstaltung
502589 Linux effektiv nutzen   -   Koospal Vorlesung mit Übung
502753 Introduction to TeX/LaTeX and applications   -   Noce Kurs
503024 Scientific computing practical   -   Schulz